Honour Board (S.G.B.A.)

                        SOUTH GIPPSLAND BOWLS   ASSOCIATION

       
Year President Secretary Champion
       
1922-23 H Lyndon A Leggo A Mesley
1923-24 H Lyndon A Leggo  
1924-25 A Riesley A Leggo  
1925-26 W Easton A Leggo  
1926-27 C Brumley A Leggo  
1927-28 W Easton A Leggo A Mesley
1928-29 W McPherson C Brumley J Sinclair
1929-30 R Hagan C Brumley J Smith
1930-31 H Bond C Brumley W Oakley
1931-32 J Burnett C Brumley W Oakley
1932-33 W Johnson H Bond W Grant
1933-34 W Easton H Bond J Smith
1934-35 Dr Gilbert Dr Gilbert J Smith
1935-36 H Watson H Bond L McPherson
1936-37 R Brink H Bond T Cooper
1937-38 C Arkell H Bond J Smith
1938-39 W Easton L Jephcott F Harvey
1939-40 C Arkell W Jackson J Pulin
1945-46 J Conway W Jackson H Biggs
1946-47 H Bond W Jackson No Record
1947-48 M Hunt W Jackson R Hurst
1948-49 A Aitken W Jackson H Biggs
1949-50 R Easton W Jackson Dr Sleeman
1950-51 D Lewry W Jackson C Richmond
1951-52 H Potter W Jackson E Moore
1952-53 H Bond W Jackson W Sharpe
1953-54 H Goad V Broom No Record
1954-55 C Brumley V Broom H Rilen
1955-56 J Wilson V Broom No Record
1956-57 W Bunn V Broom No Record
1957-58 H Atkins V Broom J Hedley
1958-59 W Ramage V Broom V McLeod
1959-60 N McLean V Broom W Monkhouse
1960-61 C Chapple V Broom T Besford
1961-62 J McIndoe V Broom A Biggs
1962-63 A Lowe V Broom T Besford
1963-64 P Campbell V Broom L Ryan
1964-65 V Broom V Broom A Biggs
1965-66 H Emmett/ D McKay V Broom G Langdon
1966-67 D Davis H Goad G Langdon
1967-68 R Downie V Broom G Langdon
1968-69 J Gunn V Broom G Langdon
1969-70 J Williams V Broom G Langdon
1970-71 M Bollard V Broom G Langdon
1971-72 F Olden W McCarthy G Langdon
1972-73 H Bird W McCarthy G Langdon
1973-74 N McGlead L Ryan G Paragreen
1974-75 E Booth L Ryan T Place
1975-76 T Cook L Ryan B McLaren (Korumburra)
1976-77 F Kerr L Ryan B Peters (Korumburra)
1977-78 W Mihan R McDonald H McDonald
1978-79 W Hinds R McDonald G Forsyth
1979-80 A Bassett/A Sutherland M Annand G Forsyth
1980-81 A Sutherland E Webster G Wilkins
1981-82 L Reynolds E Webster R Rees (Wonthaggi)
1982-83 R Douglas E Webster E Bott (Inverloch)
1983-84 R McDonald E Webster C Ward
1984-85 A Thompson E Webster A Poletti
1985-86 E Booth E Webster E Bott (Inverloch)
1986-87 H Reynolds E Webster M Cargill (Inverloch)
1987-88 R Byrnes R Douglas B Cargill (Wonthaggi)
1988-89 R Bright R Douglas J Williams
1989-90 B Densley R Douglas N Cosson (Korumburra)
1990-91 R Rees R Douglas L Doherty
1991-92 D Arnold R Douglas G Briggs (Wonthaggi)
1992-93 L Chapman R Douglas P Skinner
1993-94 M Haysom R Douglas N Hanna
1994-95 M Mortlock R Douglas G Briggs (Wonthaggi)
1995-96 O Hobson R Douglas J Aworth
1996-97 G Nicholls R Douglas P Michael
1997-98 A Cook R Douglas A Spooner (Toora)
1998-99 L Synan R Douglas N Smillie
1999-2000 R Bright R Douglas E Bott (Inverloch)
2000-01 W Bowers R Douglas N Cosson (Korumburra)
2001-02 G Washfold D Marsh E Bott (Inverloch)
2002-03 R Rees D Marsh J Hall (Leongatha)
2003-04 H Opray D Marsh P McGregor
2004-05 J Riddell D Marsh T McLean (Fish Creek)
2005-06 I Park J Riddell R Burge
2006-07 F Prowd J Riddell E Bott (Inverloch)
2007-08 J Cairnduff J Riddell E Bott Inverloch)
2008-09 M Barnes J Riddell J Hall (Leongatha)
2010-11 A Hanks P Henwood R Jackson (Meeniyan)